Otago-Southland Intermediate Interschool Teams Championship 2021














No School Team Board Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Match Points Place
1 Balmac A 1 Zihan Fu 1/2 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1/2 6 1st
2 Noah Wilson 0 0 1 1 1/2 1 1/2 4
3 Brodie Mattocks 1 0 1 0 1 1 1/2 4 1/2
4 Jack Phillips 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 6
Res
B6 W4 B2 W3 B9 W5 W7 0
Total
2 1/2 2 4 2 3 1/2 4 3 21
2 Kavanagh 1 Ethan Then 1 1 0 1 1/2 0 1 4 1/2 4 4th
2 Joseph Kelly 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
3 Shrinivas Mahamuni 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
4 John Clarke 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Res
W7 B5 W1 B10 B4 W3 B8 0
Total
2 3 0 2 2 1/2 0 3 12 1/2
3 Queenstown Primary 1 Haru Kuroe 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 5 5 1/2 3rd
2 Max Horn 1 1/2 0 0 1 1 1 4 1/2
3 Dima Kuzmenkov 1 1 0 1 1/2 1 1 5 1/2
4 Cameron Hall 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
Res
B8 W11 B4 B1 W10 B2 W9 0
Total
4 2 1/2 1 2 2 1/2 4 4 20
4 James Hargest 1 Sasandu Kiwulegedara 1 0 1 1 1/2 1 1 5 1/2 5 1/2 2nd
2 Hasanli Hewa Barbaranda 1/2 1 1 1 0 1 1 5 1/2
3 Alex Samson 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
4 Cora O'Rourke 0 0 0 1 0 1/2 1 2 1/2
Res
W9 B1 W3 B5 W2 B7 W6 0
Total
2 1/2 2 3 4 1 1/2 3 1/2 4 20 1/2
5 Tahuna A 1 Chris Gray 1/2 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 1/2 3 1/2 8th
2 Mac Rawat 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 George McConnell 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 5
4 River Morton 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Res
B10 W2 B11 W4 W8 B1 BYE 0
Total
2 1/2 1 2 0 3 0 4 12 1/2
6 John McGlashan 1 Ryan Zhou 1/2 1 1 1 1 1 0 5 1/2 3 1/2 5th=
2 Will Cameron 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
3 Alban Bouden-Trotter 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
4 Christopher Body 0 1 1 1/2 1 1 0 4 1/2
Res
W1 B7 W10 B9 BYE W11 B4 0
Total
1 1/2 4 2 1 1/2 4 3 0 16
7 Green Island 1 Hamza Al Bdevi 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 3 10th
2 Leon Hornell 1 0 1 1 1 0 1/2 4 1/2
3 Leeroy Hemapo 1 0 0 1 0 0 1/2 2 1/2
4 Kepha Vahua 0 0 1 1 1/2 1/2 0 3
Res
B2 W6 W9 BYE B11 W4 B1 0
Total
2 0 2 4 2 1/2 1/2 1 12
8 Strath Taieri 1 Micah Muir 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 11th
2 Ollie Scott 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
3 Alice Hope 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Bob Tisdall 0 1/2 1 0 1 1 3 1/2
Res
W3 B9 BYE W11 B5 B10 W2 0
Total
0 1/2 4 1 1 1 0 7 1/2
9 Carisbrook 1 Heidi Brook 0 1 1 0 1/2 1 0 3 1/2 3 1/2 7th
2 Kaylee Smith 1/2 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 1/2
3 Jacob Balloch 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 4
4 Zaquoia Fisher-Campbell 1 1/2 0 1/2 0 1 0 3
Res
B4 W8 B7 W6 W1 BYE B3 0
Total
1 1/2 3 1/2 2 2 1/2 1/2 4 0 14
10 Balmac B 1 Liam Davis 1/2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1/2 3 9th
2 Joseph Uehara 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
3 Thisun Kuruppuarachchi 1 1 1 1 1/2 1 1 6 1/2
4 Phoenix Stevenson-Wright 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
Res Name W5 BYE B6 W2 B3 W8 B11 0
Total
1 1/2 4 2 2 1 1/2 3 1 15
11 Tahuna B 1 Lincoln Crawford 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 1/2 5th=
2 Tom Reynolds 1 1/2 1 1 0 0 1 4 1/2
3 Toa Ratima 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
4 Thai Spence 1 1 1 1 1/2 0 1 5 1/2
Res
BYE B3 W5 B8 W7 B6 W10 0
Total
4 1 1/2 2 3 1 1/2 1 3 16