Otago Junior (U20) Championship 2022 - Round 7

Cross Table

No Name                   Sch   Age Rtg  Team         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Suggate, Romero        Bayf  16  1664              6.5   25:W  4:W 12:W  6:W  2:D  8:W  7:W
2  Sun, Alexander         LPHS  15  1730 Logan Park 1 6     26:W 28:W  3:W  7:W  1:D  5:W  8:D
3  Brook, Martin          JMC   16  1276              5.5   29:W  5:W  2:L 10:W 17:D  6:W 16:W
4  Kozakai, Naoki         LPHS  14  1438 Logan Park 1 5     17:W  1:L 23:W 13:W  6:D 10:D 12:W
5  Quennell, Ramon        LPHS  14       Logan Park 2 5     31:W  3:L 26:W 11:W 18:W  2:L 10:W
6  Lobb, Oscar            UO    18  1500              4.5   27:W  8:W 11:W  1:L  4:D  3:L 15:W
7  Babaranda, Hasnula     JH    16  1560              4.5   21:W 10:D 16:W  2:L 13:W 17:W  1:L
8  McIntosh, Fen          LPHS  15  1292 Logan Park 2 4.5   20:W  6:L 29:W 22:W 12:W  1:L  2:D
9  Then, Ethan            Kav   13  607  Kavanagh 1   4.5   18:W 11:L 22:L 26:W 19:D 24:W 17:W
10 Grant, Tyne            LPHS  14  823  Logan Park 1 4     33:W  7:D 24:W  3:L 11:W  4:D  5:L
11 Woo, Luke              OBHS  15  1500 OBHS         4     15:W  9:W  6:L  5:L 10:L 25:W 23:W
12 Dixon, Aidan           LPHS  14       Logan Park 2 4     30:W 13:W  1:L 28:W  8:L 21:W  4:L
13 McDermott, Calan       King  16  1470              4     19:W 12:L 25:W  4:L  7:L 26:W 21:W
14 Hobbs, Oliver          OBHS  15  788  OBHS         4     23:L 15:W 20:W 17:L 21:L 19:W 22:W
15 Le, Henry              Kav   12  1200 Kavanagh 2   4     11:L 14:L 33:W 27:W 24:W 18:W  6:L
16 Stephenson, Geordie    LPHS  14  1442              4     32:W 24:W  7:L 18:L 25:W 22:W  3:L
17 Kerr, Conor            DNI   10  710               3.5    4:L 19:W 28:W 14:W  3:D  7:L  9:L
18 Gao, Harold            JMC   17  517               3.5    9:L 23:W 21:W 16:W  5:L 15:L 20:D
19 Kelly, Joseph          Kav   13       Kavanagh 1   3.5   13:L 17:L 30:W 31:W  9:D 14:L 28:W
20 Yang, Raymond          King  12  753               3.5    8:L 27:W 14:L 21:L 31:W 33:W 18:D
21 Brook, Heidi           QHS   13  462               3      7:L 33:W 18:L 20:W 14:W 12:L 13:L
22 Babaranda, Okitha      Salf  6                     3     28:L  0:W  9:W  8:L 29:W 16:L 14:L
23 Fu, Zihan              Balm  11  1218              3     14:W 18:L  4:L 25:L 27:W 28:W 11:L
24 Latawan, Alison        Kav   17  1123 Kavanagh 2   3      0:W 16:L 10:L 29:W 15:L  9:L 32:W
25 Wilson, Noah           OBHS  13  579  OBHS         3      1:L 32:W 13:L 23:W 16:L 11:L 30:W
26 Babaranda, Hasanli     JH    12  1256              2.5    2:L 30:W  5:L  9:L 32:W 13:L 27:D
27 Mattocks, Brody        OBHS  13  1121              2.5    6:L 20:L 32:W 15:L 23:L 31:W 26:D
28 Le, Louis              Kav   13  1300 Kavanagh 2   2     22:W  2:L 17:L 12:L 30:W 23:L 19:L
29 McGivern, Che          Kav   13       Kavanagh 1   2      3:L 31:W  8:L 24:L 22:L 30:L  0:W
30 Namal Gomuwage, Dinuja GSNS  9   328               2     12:L 26:L 19:L  0:W 28:L 29:W 25:L
31 Lai, Alex              GSNS  8   810               2      5:L 29:L  0:W 19:L 20:L 27:L 33:W
32 Samuel, Scott          Balm  11  355               2     16:L 25:L 27:L 33:W 26:L  0:W 24:L
33 Summerfield, Carlin    Balm  10  233               1     10:L 21:L 15:L 32:L  0:W 20:L 31:L

Team Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   LOGAN PARK 1 15   
  2   LOGAN PARK 2 13.5 
  3   OBHS         11   
  4   KAVANAGH 1   10   
  5   KAVANAGH 2   9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com