OT B Grade Club Champs L2 2023 - Round 3

Results

No Name              Result   Name                

 1 Hamish R Gold       1:0    Henry Chapman       
 2 Samuel Mitchell     1:0    Oliver Lee          
 3 Alf Loretan         0:1    David M Reid        
 4 Terence Duffield    1:0    Robert D Clarkson   
 5 Brent Southgate     1:0    Matthew Bellefeuille
 6 Joseph Butson       0:1    Janic Gorman        
 7 John F Armstrong    1:0    BYE                 
 8 Issey Gray          0:0    BYE                 
 9 Rogan-Joe Sloan     0:0    BYE                 
10 Max Norton          0:0    BYE                 

Cross Table

No Name                  Loc  Club Total  1    2    3  

1  Gold, Hamish R        1758 OT   3      7:1  9:1  5:1
2  Mitchell, Samuel      1622 OT   3     14:1  3:1  6:1
3  Duffield, Terence     1748 OT   2      4:1  2:0 12:1
4  Reid, David M         1523 OT   2      3:0 10:1  9:1
5  Chapman, Henry        1300 OT   2     12:1  0:1  1:0
6  Lee, Oliver           1451 OT   1.5    0: 13:1  2:0
7  Armstrong, John F     1531 OT   1.5    1:0 12:  0:1
8  Sloan, Rogan-Joe      1213 OT   1     10:1  0:0  0:0
9  Loretan, Alf          1582 OT   1     15:1  1:0  4:0
10 Southgate, Brent      1553 OT   1      8:0  4:0 16:1
11 Gorman, Janic              OT   1      0:   0:  15:1
12 Clarkson, Robert D    1568 OT   .5     5:0  7:  3:0
13 Norton, Max           1000 OT   .5     0:  6:0  0:0
14 Gray, Issey           1508 OT   0      2:0  0:0  0:0
15 Butson, Joseph        1400 OT   0      9:0  0:0 11:0
16 Bellefeuille, Matthew      OT   0      0:   0:  10:0

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Loc Id  Loc  Club Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Gold, Hamish R        10798SM 1758 OT   3.0/3 2.52     5 1471  2470
2.  Duffield, Terence     11173VM 1748 OT   2.0/3 2.19    -2 1571  1696
3.  Mitchell, Samuel      19013JM 1622 OT   3.0/3 1.71    13 1569  2568
4.  Loretan, Alf          16817VM 1582 OT   1.0/3 1.59    -6 1560  1435
5.  Clarkson, Robert D    10796VM 1568 OT   0.5/3 1.68   -12 1526  1253
6.  Southgate, Brent      10929VM 1553 OT   0.0/2 1.48   -15 1368   369
7.  Armstrong, John F     12204VM 1531 OT   0.5/2 0.64    -1 1663  1470
8.  Reid, David M         11182VM 1523 OT   2.0/3 1.08     9 1628  1753
9.  Gray, Issey           18125AM 1508 OT   0.0/1 0.34    -3 1622   623
10. Lee, Oliver           19014JM 1451 OT   1.0/2 1.38    -4 1311  1311
11. Butson, Joseph                1400 OT   0.0/1 0.26    -3 1582   583
12. Chapman, Henry                1300 OT   1.0/2 0.20     8 1663  1663
13. Sloan, Rogan-Joe      18862AM 1213 OT   1.0/1 0.12     9 1553  2552
14. Norton, Max                   1000 OT   0.0/1 0.06    -1 1451   452
15. Bellefeuille, Matthew              OT   0.0/1            1553   554
16. Gorman, Janic                      OT   1.0/1            1400  1413
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com